Dr. Alaina Geary
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1760844369
Dr. Alaina Geary M.D.
Surgeon
She is located at 830 Harrison Avenue, Suite 1200 Moakley Bldg. in Boston, MA 02118. Can help patients with the following: Appendicitis, Enlarged Spleen, Esophageal Cancer, Lymphedema, Pancreatitis, Ulcerative Colitis. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1760844369. Appointment can be made via the phone number (617) 414-7990.
Conditions treated
Dr. Alaina Geary, being an surgeon, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Alaina Geary.
- Achalasia
- Anal Fissure
- Appendicitis
- Boils
- Cancer
- Colon Cancer
- Crohn's Disease
- Cyst
- Diverticulosis
- Enlarged Spleen
- Esophageal Cancer
- Gallstones
- Gangrene
- Heart Disease
- Hemorrhoids
- Hernia
- Inflammatory Bowel Disease (IBD)
- Lymphedema
- Pancreatitis
- Peptic Ulcer
- Pilonidal Cyst
- Sebaceous Cyst
- Ulcerative Colitis
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Alaina Geary is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - General Surgery .
Bills through: Boston University General Surgical Associates, Inc.
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Payments received
Drug payment
| W. L. Gore \u0026 Associates | $52 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $53 |
Looking for more Surgeons?
Out of the 86 surgeons in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 725 Albany Street Boston, 2118, MA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 820 Harrison Avenue Boston, 2118, MA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 3500 830 Harrison Avenue Boston, 2118, MA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 619 19th Street South Birmingham, 35249, AL
- Gender: Male
- Address: 88 East Newton Street Boston, 2118, MA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 850 Harrison Avenue Boston, 2118, MA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1 Boston Medical Center Place Boston, 2118, MA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 304 670 Albany Street Boston, 2118, MA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1215 Lee Street Charlottesville, 22908, VA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 601 Clara Barton Boulevard Suite 350 Garland, 75042, TX
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Dr. Alaina Geary?
Dr. Alaina Geary's office is located at 830 Harrison Avenue, Suite 1200 Moakley Bldg. in Boston, MA 02118.
What conditions does Dr. Alaina Geary treat?
Dr. Alaina Geary provides treatment for Appendicitis, Enlarged Spleen, Esophageal Cancer, Lymphedema, Pancreatitis, Ulcerative Colitis. For the full list see this list.
Does Dr. Alaina Geary accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Alaina Geary accepts insurance.